7772 Anillo Way Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,802,242 - $1,953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7772 Anillo Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,898,811, approximately $801 per square foot. 7772 Anillo Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Heights Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Malenius William R and Malenius Margaret A
Bought by
Carr Brian J and Carr Michelle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Brian J | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $202,500 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Brian J | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $512,518 | $169,955 | $342,563 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $502,470 | $166,623 | $335,847 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $492,618 | $163,356 | $329,262 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $482,959 | $160,153 | $322,806 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $473,490 | $157,013 | $316,477 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $468,636 | $155,404 | $313,232 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $459,448 | $152,357 | $307,091 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $450,440 | $149,370 | $301,070 |
| 2017 | $92 | $441,609 | $146,442 | $295,167 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $432,951 | $143,571 | $289,380 |
| 2015 | $4,837 | $426,449 | $141,415 | $285,034 |
| 2014 | $4,720 | $418,096 | $138,645 | $279,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map