776 Coe St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,034,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Coe St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $986,253, approximately $559 per square foot. 776 Coe St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Diosan Stefan and Diosan Ileana
Bought by
Diosan Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Diosan Stefan and Dioson Ileana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Sixto and Rivera Nora
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Paul B and Lewis Mar Jean
Bought by
Rivera Sixto and Rivera Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Paul B and Lewis Marjean
Bought by
Lewis Paul B and Lewis Mar Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Lewis Paul B and Lewis Mar Jean
Bought by
Lewis Paul B and Lewis Mar Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diosan Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Diosan Stefan | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $446,900 | National Title Ins Co Of Ny | |
| Rivera Sixto | $685,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lewis Paul B | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Paul B | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lewis Paul B | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Paul B | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diosan Stefan | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Sixto | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Paul B | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Paul B | $108,800 | |
| Closed | Lewis Paul B | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $534,404 | $347,689 | $186,715 |
| 2024 | $5,818 | $523,926 | $340,872 | $183,054 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $513,653 | $334,188 | $179,465 |
| 2022 | $5,590 | $503,582 | $327,635 | $175,947 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $493,708 | $321,210 | $172,498 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $488,647 | $317,917 | $170,730 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $479,067 | $311,684 | $167,383 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $469,674 | $305,573 | $164,101 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $460,466 | $299,582 | $160,884 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $451,438 | $293,708 | $157,730 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $444,659 | $289,298 | $155,361 |
| 2014 | $4,652 | $435,951 | $283,632 | $152,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map