776 Jessamine Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $377,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $364,513, approximately $161 per square foot. 776 Jessamine Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and LIFE Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Price Elijah and Johnson Andria
Bought by
Smith Jnae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Andria
Bought by
Smith Jnae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Price Elijah
Bought by
Price Elijah and Johnson Andria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Doofus International Llc
Bought by
Price Elijah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Kloos Joshua A
Bought by
Doofus International Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Thao Chai
Bought by
Kloos Joshua A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,123
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Trikin Holdings Llc
Bought by
Thao Chai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Trikin Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Alvarado Seguno E and Alvarado Maria I
Bought by
Home Renew Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jnae | $350,000 | -- | |
| Smith Jnae | $350,000 | -- | |
| Price Elijah | -- | Gibraltar Title Agency Llc | |
| Price Elijah | $290,000 | Gibraltar Title Agency | |
| Doofus International Llc | $248,652 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Kloos Joshua A | $214,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Thao Chai | $147,333 | Executive Title Services Inc | |
| Chai Chai | $143,000 | -- | |
| Trikin Holdings Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Home Renew Llc | $104,000 | -- | |
| Price Elijah Elijah | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jnae | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jnae | $320,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Elijah | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Elijah | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Kloos Joshua A | $210,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Chai Chai | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thao Chai | $140,409 | |
| Closed | Smith Jnae | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Price Elijah Elijah | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $333,300 | $25,000 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $330,000 | $20,000 | $310,000 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $275,000 | $20,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $270,700 | $20,000 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $258,200 | $9,800 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $190,000 | $9,800 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $150,100 | $9,800 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $147,300 | $9,800 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $95,900 | $9,800 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map