776 Valley Crest Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,763 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Valley Crest Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $789,191, approximately $770 per square foot. 776 Valley Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2002
Sold by
Mullert Lee V and Mullert Paula B
Bought by
Garcia Paul J and Mullert Paula B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Fung Caroline Grace
Bought by
Mullert Lee and Mullert Paula B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Paul J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Mullert Lee | $135,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Paul J | $186,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullert Lee | $135,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $261,164 | $135,321 | $125,843 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $256,044 | $132,668 | $123,376 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $251,024 | $130,067 | $120,957 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $246,103 | $127,517 | $118,586 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $241,278 | $125,017 | $116,261 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $238,805 | $123,736 | $115,069 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $234,123 | $121,310 | $112,813 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $229,533 | $118,932 | $110,601 |
| 2017 | $71 | $225,033 | $116,600 | $108,433 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $220,621 | $114,314 | $106,307 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $217,308 | $112,597 | $104,711 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $213,052 | $110,392 | $102,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map