NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7761 Maple Leaf Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $397,360

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,221 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,547 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2023

Home ready for new owner. 3 bedrooms 1 bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Mcclintick

Joseph Walter Realty, LLC License #2020006263 Listed on: 04/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Ellerbe

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018004276

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,730

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 17,685 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38 x 187

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,221 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Storm Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,730

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1221.0
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Take route 71 to Montgomery Rd. Montgomery Rd to Madeira. Then turn onto E Galbraith Rd. From there turn right onto Miami Ave. Take Miami
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-04-27
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

• Levels: One
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1221.0
  • Lot Size Area: 17685.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 7761
  • Windows: Storm Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Other
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 300000.0
  • Acres: 0.406

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 38 x 187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17685.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5730.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2023
Closed on
May 26, 2023
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$368,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,948
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$179,892

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Krieg Gene J Trs
Bought by
Krieg Gene J and Krieg Nancy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Krieg Nancy S and Krieg Gene J
Bought by
Krieg Gene J and Krieg Nancy S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doxsey Curtis $300,000 None Listed On Document
Krieg Gene J -- --
Krieg Gene J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Doxsey Curtis $195,000
Previous Owner Krieg Gene J $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold $300,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $299,900 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,961 $118,374 $54,530 $63,844
2024 $6,780 $118,374 $54,530 $63,844
2023 $6,870 $118,374 $54,530 $63,844
2022 $5,675 $79,906 $38,168 $41,738
2021 $5,554 $79,906 $38,168 $41,738
2020 $5,138 $79,906 $38,168 $41,738
2019 $4,972 $71,345 $34,080 $37,265
2018 $5,011 $71,345 $34,080 $37,265
2017 $4,752 $71,345 $34,080 $37,265
2016 $3,971 $56,196 $18,599 $37,597
2015 $3,674 $56,196 $18,599 $37,597
2014 $3,695 $56,196 $18,599 $37,597
2013 $3,517 $51,556 $17,063 $34,493
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1770475

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 525-0012-0053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.