NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7763 Asterella Ct Springfield, VA 22152

Estimated Value: $670,000 - $702,174

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,094 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2018

Last sale price $485,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,247 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 7763 Asterella Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $686,044, approximately $327 per square foot. 7763 Asterella Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Chen Erin Stewart and Chen Albert C
Bought by
Chen Family Revocable Trust and Chen
Current Estimated Value
$686,044

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2018
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$485,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Cockayne Daniela D
Bought by
Cockayne Daniela D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,300
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Michelle S
Bought by
Kennedy Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Filippi Debra M
Bought by
Williams Michele D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Chen Erin Stewart $485,000 Universal Title
Cockayne Daniela D -- --
Kennedy Brian $469,000 --
Williams Michele D $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chen Erin Stewart $385,000
Previous Owner Cockayne Daniela D $388,300
Previous Owner Kennedy Brian $417,000
Previous Owner Williams Michele D $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Sold $485,000 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2018 04/24/18 For Sale $485,000 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Rented $2,300 -2.1% --
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/10/2015 05/10/15 For Rent $2,350 +2.2% --
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Rented $2,300 -4.2% --
11/17/2014 11/17/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Rent $2,400 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,053 $638,750 $230,000 $408,750
2024 $7,053 $608,820 $210,000 $398,820
2023 $6,670 $591,070 $200,000 $391,070
2022 $6,465 $565,330 $180,000 $385,330
2021 $6,162 $525,110 $165,000 $360,110
2020 $5,830 $492,620 $145,000 $347,620
2019 $5,574 $470,970 $145,000 $325,970
2018 $5,194 $451,610 $140,000 $311,610
2017 $4,959 $427,100 $130,000 $297,100
2016 $4,831 $417,000 $125,000 $292,000
2015 $4,654 $417,000 $125,000 $292,000
2014 $4,359 $391,470 $116,000 $275,470