7763 Hazelnut Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,271,848
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7763 Hazelnut Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,183,212, approximately $960 per square foot. 7763 Hazelnut Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Tang George H and Tang Yuetling
Bought by
Tang George H and Tang Yuetling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,726
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$871,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Tang George H and Tang Yuetling
Bought by
Tang George H and Tang Yuetling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,726
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$871,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Tang George H and Tang Yuetling
Bought by
Tang Yuetling and Tang George H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Vandamme Rudy and Van Lith 1996 Trust
Bought by
Tang George H and Tang Yuetling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Vanlith Ernst H
Bought by
Vanlith Ernst H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang George H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tang George H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tang Yuetling | -- | None Available | |
| Tang George H | $555,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vanlith Ernst H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang George H | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Tang George H | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $667,004 | $200,101 | $466,903 |
| 2024 | $8,300 | $653,928 | $196,178 | $457,750 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $641,107 | $192,332 | $448,775 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $628,537 | $188,561 | $439,976 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $616,215 | $184,864 | $431,351 |
| 2020 | $7,668 | $609,900 | $182,970 | $426,930 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $597,945 | $179,383 | $418,562 |
| 2018 | $7,447 | $586,224 | $175,867 | $410,357 |
| 2017 | $7,259 | $574,730 | $172,419 | $402,311 |
| 2016 | $7,186 | $563,463 | $169,039 | $394,424 |
| 2015 | $7,162 | $555,000 | $166,500 | $388,500 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $144,745 | $111,889 | $32,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map