7763 Wells Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $412,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7763 Wells Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $250,308, approximately $278 per square foot. 7763 Wells Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Watkins Archer Donna Marie
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Ruth Watkins Bonnie
Bought by
Watkins David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1957
Bought by
Watkins Bonnie Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jeffrey Lynn | $10,000 | Jefferson Title | |
| Keene Darrell | $22,500 | Jefferson Title Inc | |
| Watkins David W | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Bonnie Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $38,725 | $12,725 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $357 | $18,125 | $6,400 | $11,725 |
| 2023 | $357 | $18,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $357 | $18,125 | $6,400 | $11,725 |
| 2021 | $410 | $20,825 | $9,100 | $11,725 |
| 2020 | $410 | $20,825 | $9,100 | $11,725 |
| 2019 | $404 | $18,950 | $7,950 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $404 | $18,950 | $7,950 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $377 | $18,950 | $7,950 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $377 | $18,950 | $7,950 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $351 | $18,950 | $7,950 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,950 | $7,950 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map