7771 Wells Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $135,914 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7771 Wells Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $201,229, approximately $169 per square foot. 7771 Wells Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Watkins James
Bought by
Fox Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,950
Outstanding Balance
$29,971
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$171,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Eveleen Reed
Bought by
Watkins James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Bought by
Watkins James and Watkins Eveleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Whitaker Tammy D
Bought by
Watkins James and Watkins Eveleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1990
Bought by
Whitaker Tammy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1986
Bought by
Watkins David Wesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1974
Bought by
Watkins James C and Watkins Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Dorothy | $47,000 | -- | |
| Watkins James | -- | -- | |
| Watkins James | $100 | -- | |
| Watkins James | $40,000 | -- | |
| Whitaker Tammy D | $26,000 | -- | |
| Watkins David Wesley | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Watkins James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Dorothy | $39,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $35,250 | $6,000 | $29,250 |
| 2024 | $274 | $13,925 | $3,000 | $10,925 |
| 2023 | $274 | $13,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $274 | $13,925 | $3,000 | $10,925 |
| 2021 | $274 | $13,925 | $3,000 | $10,925 |
| 2020 | $274 | $13,925 | $3,000 | $10,925 |
| 2019 | $256 | $12,025 | $2,625 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $256 | $12,025 | $2,625 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $256 | $12,025 | $2,625 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $239 | $12,025 | $2,625 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $222 | $12,025 | $2,625 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,025 | $2,625 | $9,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map