7765 Olde Eight Rd Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7765 Olde Eight Rd, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $267,493, approximately $248 per square foot. 7765 Olde Eight Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,908 | $60,201 | $22,243 | $37,958 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $60,201 | $22,243 | $37,958 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $50,838 | $18,690 | $32,148 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $50,838 | $18,690 | $32,148 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $50,840 | $18,690 | $32,150 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $57,850 | $32,510 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $57,850 | $32,510 | $25,340 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $57,850 | $32,510 | $25,340 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $51,380 | $32,510 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $51,380 | $32,510 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $51,380 | $32,510 | $18,870 |
| 2013 | $2,574 | $54,060 | $32,510 | $21,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map