7766 E Lamar Alexander Pkwy Townsend, TN 37882
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $1,787,194
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7766 E Lamar Alexander Pkwy, Townsend, TN 37882 and is currently estimated at $1,239,097, approximately $645 per square foot. 7766 E Lamar Alexander Pkwy is a home with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
State Of Tennessee
Bought by
Headrick Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1981
Bought by
Headrick Donald H and Headrick Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headrick Donald | $11,785 | -- | |
| Headrick Donald H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,827 | $618,040 | $71,320 | $546,720 |
| 2024 | $9,827 | $618,040 | $71,320 | $546,720 |
| 2023 | $9,827 | $618,040 | $71,320 | $546,720 |
| 2022 | $12,831 | $519,480 | $89,200 | $430,280 |
| 2021 | $12,699 | $519,480 | $89,200 | $430,280 |
| 2020 | $12,699 | $514,120 | $89,200 | $424,920 |
| 2019 | $12,699 | $514,120 | $89,200 | $424,920 |
| 2018 | $12,254 | $496,120 | $115,960 | $380,160 |
| 2017 | $12,254 | $496,120 | $115,960 | $380,160 |
| 2016 | $12,254 | $496,120 | $115,960 | $380,160 |
| 2015 | $10,569 | $491,600 | $111,440 | $380,160 |
| 2014 | $10,363 | $491,600 | $111,440 | $380,160 |
| 2013 | $10,363 | $482,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map