777 Ada St Unit 5 Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,331 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Ada St Unit 5, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $664,833, approximately $428 per square foot. 777 Ada St Unit 5 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Harborside Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Adacal Llc
Bought by
Adacal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,356
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$152,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
777 Ada Llc
Bought by
777 Ada Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2011
Sold by
Mariscal Juan Pablo
Bought by
Jp Mar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Vazquez Guadalupe Adelaida
Bought by
Mariscal Juanpablo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Ada Villas Lp
Bought by
Vazquez Guadalupe Adelaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,550
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adacal Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| 777 Ada Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jp Mar Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mariscal Juanpablo | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Vazquez Guadalupe Adelaida | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adacal Llc | $1,900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Guadalupe Adelaida | $359,550 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Guadalupe Adelaida | $90,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,118 | $402,484 | $236,756 | $165,728 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $394,593 | $232,114 | $162,479 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $386,857 | $227,563 | $159,294 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $379,272 | $223,101 | $156,171 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $371,836 | $218,727 | $153,109 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $368,025 | $216,485 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $360,810 | $212,241 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $353,736 | $208,080 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $346,800 | $204,000 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $204,544 | $59,523 | $145,021 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $201,472 | $58,629 | $142,843 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $197,526 | $57,481 | $140,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map