NOT LISTED FOR SALE

777 E Valley Blvd Unit 94 Alhambra, CA 91801

Estimated Value: $642,000 - $688,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,172 Sq Ft
10.89 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2024

Last sale price $688,000 $587 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,416 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Clubhouse
  • Active Adult
  • 10.89 Acre Lot
  • Property is near park

About This Home

As of June 2024

Experience the charm of this freshly updated, single-level condo nestled in the much sought-after Alhambra Village Green 55+ Community at the heart of Alhambra. Located off of Almansor Ave. closest to the detached garage, the unit is situated in the most convenient corner spot within the community. This tastefully updated, turnkey single-level home features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, designed for seamless living with abundant natural light flowing from the sunlit patio into the spacious high ceiling living room. The immaculate complex features a beautiful landscaped community park, perfect for morning strolls, as well as a sparkling pool, jacuzzi, and clubhouse for hosting gatherings. This unit stands out for its accessibility, offering a stair-free design and wheelchair-friendly features. The spacious kitchen opens to the dining room, providing ample space and storage, and comes fully equipped with all kitchen appliances. Relax in the elegant living room, complete with high ceilings, a cozy built-in corner fireplace, and large sliding door that leads to the front airy patio with a stunning fruit tree. The unit is one of the few in the community with an in-unit washer/dryer. Newly installed recessed lights illuminate the condo throughout, and a single-car detached garage is located nearby. Ideally positioned directly across the street from The Market Place Shopping Mall, offering access to Cali Mart, Planet Fitness, Starbucks, a variety of shops, dining options, schools, banks, Almansor Park, and a golf course. The HOA fee covers landscaping, trash, water, and fire insurance, ensuring a hassle-free ownership experience. It's truly a 55+ dream community! There is no age restriction for the owner, however, residents must be 55+. Don't wait, come see this move-in ready unit!With its turnkey condition, this home is move-in ready and awaits its new owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenny Liu

Realest Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 626-757-1532 License #01897297 Listed on: 04/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Horizon Hom

HORIZON REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #00975323

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $341 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Interior Steps
  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

• Earthquake Insurance Required
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 33969
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5349017124
  • $457 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • 156 Units
  • Alhambra Village Green Association, Phone Number (626) 795-3282

Year Built

Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10.89 Acres

HOA Fees

$341 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: refrigerator, stove, washer & dryer, dishwasher
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5349017124
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1172.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot, No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 587.03
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Stone Counters, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Slab
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Fenced, Heated, Gas Heat, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Kitchen, Stackable, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Clubhouse, Card Room, Earthquake Insurance, Electricity, Trash, Utilities, Sewer, Water, Management, Security, Maintenance Front Yard
  • Association Fee: 341.28
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Alhambra Village Green
  • Phone: 6267953282
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: Beven & Brock

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 474335.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.8892
  • Latitude Manual: 34.08022100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 474335.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 156
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4815.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 33969
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 457.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2024
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Lori Jung Su Revocable Trust and Su Lori Jung
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$688,000
Premium/Discount to List
$38,000
5.85%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$653,936

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,064
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.01%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,832
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,152

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Su Lori Jung
Bought by
Su Lori Jung and Lori Jung Su Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Yuan Tsao Man Ling
Bought by
Pan Frida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vidal Karla E $688,000 Provident Title Company
Su Lori Jung -- None Available
Su Lori Jung $515,000 Lawyers Title
Pan Frida $395,000 Alliance Title Company
Yuan Tsao Man Ling $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vidal Karla E $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Sold $688,000 +5.8% $587 / Sq Ft
05/05/2024 05/05/24 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Sale $650,000 +26.2% $555 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Sold $515,000 +5.1% $439 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 For Sale $490,000 -- $418 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,006 $701,760 $542,742 $159,018
2024 $7,006 $563,223 $432,316 $130,907
2023 $6,927 $552,181 $423,840 $128,341
2022 $6,591 $541,355 $415,530 $125,825
2021 $6,523 $530,741 $407,383 $123,358
2019 $6,292 $515,000 $395,300 $119,700
2018 $5,563 $449,000 $341,000 $108,000
2016 $4,781 $402,000 $305,000 $97,000
2015 $4,586 $385,000 $292,000 $93,000
2014 $4,612 $385,000 $292,000 $93,000

MLS Number: AR24083490

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5349-017-124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.