777 Harris St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,357
Studio
6
Baths
3,535
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Harris St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $180,357, approximately $51 per square foot. 777 Harris St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Murrah High School and St Richard Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Harris Street Ii Llc
Bought by
Temak Southwestern Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Spencer Faye
Bought by
Harris Street Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temak Southwestern Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Street Ii Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,319 | $32,076 | $6,273 | $25,803 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $30,966 | $6,273 | $24,693 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $30,234 | $6,273 | $23,961 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,234 | $6,273 | $23,961 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $30,234 | $6,273 | $23,961 |
| 2020 | $5,849 | $29,831 | $6,273 | $23,558 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $29,831 | $6,273 | $23,558 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | $29,831 | $6,273 | $23,558 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $29,831 | $6,273 | $23,558 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $29,831 | $6,273 | $23,558 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $26,582 | $6,273 | $20,309 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $26,582 | $6,273 | $20,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map