777 Labore Rd Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $351,247 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
653
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Labore Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $381,062, approximately $583 per square foot. 777 Labore Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Suen Patrick L and Suen Kathy R
Bought by
Kelsey Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey Terry | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $339,100 | $67,900 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $349,200 | $62,100 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $330,600 | $62,100 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $280,100 | $62,100 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $255,700 | $62,100 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $246,700 | $62,100 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $240,500 | $62,100 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $210,300 | $62,100 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $203,800 | $62,100 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map