777 Maple Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,365
Studio
--
Bath
7,860
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Maple Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $1,265,365, approximately $160 per square foot. 777 Maple Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Alessandra David and Last Will & Testament Of Vincent Alessan
Bought by
Wisiorek Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$558,150
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$707,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Maple Forest Associates
Bought by
Vincent Alessandra Vincent
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisiorek Holdings Llc | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Vincent Alessandra Vincent | $770,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wisiorek Holdings Llc | $637,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,279 | $1,330,000 | $170,000 | $1,160,000 |
| 2024 | $26,279 | $1,330,000 | $170,000 | $1,160,000 |
| 2023 | $25,323 | $790,000 | $145,000 | $645,000 |
| 2022 | $23,672 | $790,000 | $145,000 | $645,000 |
| 2021 | $23,184 | $790,000 | $145,000 | $645,000 |
| 2020 | $22,881 | $790,000 | $145,000 | $645,000 |
| 2019 | $22,395 | $790,000 | $145,000 | $645,000 |
| 2018 | $21,977 | $790,000 | $145,000 | $645,000 |
| 2017 | $9,163 | $790,000 | $145,000 | $645,000 |
| 2016 | $24,158 | $770,000 | $124,500 | $645,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $770,000 | $124,500 | $645,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $770,000 | $124,500 | $645,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map