3 the Courtyards Unit D Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $129,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
661
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 the Courtyards Unit D, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $124,267, approximately $187 per square foot. 3 the Courtyards Unit D is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $80,000 | $13,700 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $80,000 | $13,700 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $44,800 | $6,300 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $44,800 | $6,300 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $44,800 | $6,300 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $44,800 | $6,300 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $44,800 | $6,300 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $44,800 | $6,300 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $523 | $44,800 | $6,300 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $39,000 | $5,500 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $5,500 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $5,500 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map