NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $372,716

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,886 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2019

Last sale price $145,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,126 / mo

174 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2019

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath cape, 1st floor bedroom and bath, eat in kitchen, newer windows copper plumbing, new sump pump, large sun room overlooks private fenced in yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James O'Donnell

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30OD0538340 Listed on: 06/13/2018

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Mohammed Said

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40SA0730334

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,892

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 5,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x127
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,886 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-067-470-0004-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,892

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

5,080 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1937
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off Niagara Falls Blvd. between Sheridan & Longmeadow.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-067-470-0004-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X127
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5080.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4892.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2018
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Bender Thomas W and Estate Of William R Bender
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.39%
Current Estimated Value
$308,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,679
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.03%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,519
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,160

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jarboua Mohammed K $145,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jarboua Mohammed K $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Sold $145,000 -6.4% $77 / Sq Ft
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 For Sale $154,900 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
09/08/2018 09/08/18 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Price Changed $154,900 -3.1% $82 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,469 $43,500 $7,100 $36,400
2024 $5,469 $43,500 $7,100 $36,400
2023 $5,338 $43,500 $7,100 $36,400
2022 $1,550 $10,000 $7,100 $2,900
2021 $1,817 $15,000 $7,100 $7,900
2020 $5,141 $52,700 $7,100 $45,600
2019 $4,651 $52,700 $7,100 $45,600
2018 $3,109 $52,700 $7,100 $45,600
2017 $1,897 $52,700 $7,100 $45,600
2016 $3,327 $52,700 $7,100 $45,600
2015 -- $52,700 $7,100 $45,600
2014 -- $52,700 $7,100 $45,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1125997

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-067-470-0004-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.