788 Harrison Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $217,477, approximately $199 per square foot. 788 Harrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1999
Sold by
Krysztofowicz Rita and Estate Of Arthur C Krysztofowicz
Bought by
Mcnaughton Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Gangemi Geraldine A and Estate Of Robert J Krysztofowicz
Bought by
Mcnaughton Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnaughton Joyce A | $4,000 | -- | |
| Mcnaughton Joyce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $5,295 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 | $4,500 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map