777 Stallion Cir Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Stallion Cir, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $730,023, approximately $248 per square foot. 777 Stallion Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Friederich Richard L and Friederich Carol A
Bought by
Friederich Richard L and Friederich Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friederich Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $437,934 | $108,214 | $329,720 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $429,348 | $106,093 | $323,255 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $420,930 | $104,013 | $316,917 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $412,677 | $101,975 | $310,702 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $404,586 | $99,976 | $304,610 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $387,571 | $98,951 | $288,620 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $379,972 | $97,011 | $282,961 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $372,522 | $95,109 | $277,413 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $365,219 | $93,245 | $271,974 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $358,059 | $91,417 | $266,642 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $352,681 | $90,044 | $262,637 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $345,774 | $88,281 | $257,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map