3261 Mustang Cir Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $628,409 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3261 Mustang Cir, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $658,352, approximately $309 per square foot. 3261 Mustang Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Huffman Sherry R and Huffman Bobby R
Bought by
Huffman Sherry R and Huffman Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,586
Outstanding Balance
$342,640
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Huffman Sherry R and Huffman Bobby R
Bought by
Huffman Sherry R and Huffman Bobby R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Huffman Sherry R and Huffman Bobby R
Bought by
Huffman Sherry R and The Bobby & Sherry Huffman Fam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Huffman Sherry R and Huffman Bobby R
Bought by
Huffman Sherry R and The Bobby & Sherry Huffman Fam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Huffman Sherry R and Lafon Sherry R
Bought by
Huffman Sherry R and The Bobby & Sherry Huffman Fam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Weber Donald B
Bought by
Lafon Sherry R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Sherry R | -- | Amrock | |
| Huffman Sherry R | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Huffman Sherry R | -- | None Available | |
| Huffman Sherry R | -- | None Available | |
| Huffman Sherry R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Huffman Sherry R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Huffman Sherry R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Huffman Sherry R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Huffman Sherry R | -- | None Available | |
| Lafon Sherry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Sherry R | $391,586 | |
| Closed | Huffman Sherry R | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Huffman Sherry R | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Huffman Sherry R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $322,269 | $97,618 | $224,651 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $315,951 | $95,704 | $220,247 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $309,757 | $93,828 | $215,929 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $303,685 | $91,989 | $211,696 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $297,732 | $90,186 | $207,546 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $294,680 | $89,262 | $205,418 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $288,903 | $87,512 | $201,391 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $283,240 | $85,797 | $197,443 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $277,687 | $84,115 | $193,572 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $272,243 | $82,466 | $189,777 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $268,155 | $81,228 | $186,927 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,903 | $79,637 | $183,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map