7770 Morro Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $475,689
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7770 Morro Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $475,689, approximately $291 per square foot. 7770 Morro Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monterey Road Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
2021 Ian B Murton and Tracy Lynn
Bought by
2021 Ian B Murton And Tracy Lynn Murton Revoc and Murton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Murton Ian B and Murton Tracy L
Bought by
Murton Ian B and Murton Tracy Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Shore Jimmie D
Bought by
Murton Ian B and Murton Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Norton Diane
Bought by
Shores Jimmie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Norton Diane
Bought by
Shores Jimmie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Norton Diane
Bought by
Shores Jimmie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Shores Jimmie D
Bought by
Shores Jimmie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Shores Jimmie Dee
Bought by
Norton Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Noorigian Patricia A
Bought by
Madsen Stewart M and Madsen Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Davis Richard Lee and Davis Leroy Russell
Bought by
Davis Richard Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Ian B Murton And Tracy Lynn Murton Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murton Ian B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murton Ian B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murton Ian B | $279,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Murton Ian B | $279,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Shores Jimmie D | -- | -- | |
| Norton Diane | -- | -- | |
| Shores Jimmie D | -- | -- | |
| Norton Diane | -- | -- | |
| Shores Jimmie D | -- | -- | |
| Shores Jimmie D | -- | -- | |
| Shores Jimmie D | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shores Jimmie D | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shores Jimmie D | -- | -- | |
| Shores Jimmie D | -- | -- | |
| Norton Diane | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Norton Diane | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Madsen Stewart M | $119,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Davis Richard Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Richard Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murton Ian B | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $330,272 | $213,081 | $117,191 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $323,797 | $208,903 | $114,894 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $317,449 | $204,807 | $112,642 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $311,226 | $200,792 | $110,434 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $305,124 | $196,855 | $108,269 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $301,996 | $194,837 | $107,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map