Estimated Value: $254,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7772 E Linden Ln, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $266,520, approximately $164 per square foot. 7772 E Linden Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Vanmaele Robert A
Bought by
Vanmaele Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Vanmaele Barbara A
Bought by
Vanmaele Robert A and Vanmaele Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,531
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Longmore William H and Longmore Irene
Bought by
Vanmaele Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,640
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1976
Sold by
Longmore William H and Longmore Irene
Bought by
Longmore William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Longmore William H and Longmore Irene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmaele Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Vanmaele Robert A | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Vanmaele Barbara A | $155,300 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Longmore William H | -- | -- | |
| Longmore William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanmaele Robert A | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Vanmaele Barbara A | $150,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $79,485 | $15,260 | $64,225 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $79,485 | $15,260 | $64,225 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $62,620 | $13,370 | $49,250 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $62,620 | $13,370 | $49,250 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $62,620 | $13,370 | $49,250 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $52,610 | $11,240 | $41,370 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $150,300 | $32,100 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $52,610 | $11,240 | $41,370 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $48,230 | $7,840 | $40,390 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $48,230 | $7,840 | $40,390 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $48,230 | $7,840 | $40,390 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $48,230 | $7,840 | $40,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map