Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Digilio
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 415-5023
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $245,000
This charming raised ranch features original hardwood floors, a fully fenced backyard, and numerous updates inside and out. The basement offers extra living space, including a non-conforming room perfect for an office, or hobby space with plenty of possibilities to make it your own. Located within walking distance to several schools, this home combines comfort, convenience, and potential. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem, schedule your showing today! Open House this Saturday 8/23 from 10am-12pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-415-5023 License #20180004 Listed on: 08/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Ivan Joseph | $226,000 | Rts Title | |
| Humphrey Shelby Lynn | $195,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na Tr | $107,900 | -- | |
| Vibe Inc | $72,600 | -- | |
| Golden Maureen A | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Ivan Joseph | $8,800 | |
| Open | Huerta Ivan Joseph | $219,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Shelby Lynn | $190,976 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $226,000 | -0.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $228,000 | -3.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +20.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $194,500 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2022 09/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2022 08/20/22 | For Sale | $194,500 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $186,800 | $19,400 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $170,400 | $19,400 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $151,700 | $19,400 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $151,700 | $19,400 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $137,700 | $19,400 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $127,600 | $19,400 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $127,600 | $19,400 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $114,500 | $19,400 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $112,700 | $19,400 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $99,700 | $6,400 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $99,700 | $6,400 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $99,700 | $6,400 | $93,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Digilio
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 415-5023
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittney McAllister
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 612-5063
3 in this area
452 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gloria Allen
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 403-2599
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22521828
APN: 0437-0000-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.