7777 Martinelli Rd Forestville, CA 95436
Russian River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,382
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7777 Martinelli Rd, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently priced at $938,382, approximately $380 per square foot. 7777 Martinelli Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Trappe Wendel R and Trappe Gwen A
Bought by
Trappe Family Quarry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Bought by
Trappe Gwen A Tr Et Al
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trappe Family Quarry Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trappe Gwen A | -- | None Available | |
| Trappe Gwen A | -- | None Available | |
| Trappe Family Quarry Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trappe Wendel R | -- | None Available | |
| Trappe Gwen A Tr Et Al | $2,600,000 | -- | |
| Trappe Gwen A Tr Et Al | $2,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,867 | $3,944,794 | $3,280,004 | $664,790 |
| 2024 | $48,554 | $3,963,462 | $3,311,709 | $651,753 |
| 2023 | $48,554 | $4,043,934 | $3,404,961 | $638,973 |
| 2022 | $49,447 | $4,117,574 | $3,491,129 | $626,445 |
| 2021 | $50,475 | $4,182,649 | $3,568,484 | $614,165 |
| 2020 | $27,976 | $2,431,515 | $1,823,640 | $607,875 |
| 2019 | $27,463 | $2,383,839 | $1,787,883 | $595,956 |
| 2018 | $25,580 | $2,201,000 | $1,600,000 | $601,000 |
| 2017 | $21,974 | $1,925,000 | $1,400,000 | $525,000 |
| 2016 | $19,122 | $1,665,000 | $1,249,000 | $416,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,500,000 | $1,000,000 | $500,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,169,265 | $1,626,951 | $542,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map