$429,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 2:30PM

778 Archer Dr Marion, IA 52302

Estimated payment $2,820/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the desirable Bowman Meadows neighborhood! This modern home offers a spacious open floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining. The bright living room features a stunning floor-to-ceiling fireplace, in-wall TV connections, and abundant natural light from the many rear-facing windows. The kitchen is complete with quartz countertops. The finished lower level is an entertainer’s dream with a stylish walk-up wet bar featuring high-end finishes, luxury vinyl plank flooring, large family room, in-wall surround sound hookups, spacious bedroom, full bath with walk-in shower, and generous storage space. An additional unfinished area offers potential for a bonus room, office, or workout space. Sound-insulated walls and ceilings provide added comfort. Enjoy the large fenced backyard, a rare find in town, with planted trees that will continue to create added privacy. Located near city trails, parks, shopping, dining, and more, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience.

Listing Agent

Monica Hayes

Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS Listed on: 05/15/2026

Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x187x112
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

• Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Built by Skogman Homes
  • Bowman Meadows 3Rd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 113632700500000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: SINGLE FAMILY/ACREAGE
  • Total Sq Ft: 2317
  • Homebuilder: Skogman Homes
  • Owner Name L F Mi: Goo Nam Hee and Soojen Park
  • Ownership Type: Single Family
  • Photo Code: Complete
  • Remarks: Please submit all offers to monica@monicahayesteam.com. Allow 24 hour response time for all offers.
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Subdivision: Bowman Meadows 3rd
  • Directions: From I-380, take Boyson Rd (East), follow for 3.5 miles and turn Rt onto Bowman Meadows Dr and Lt onto Archer Dr
  • Amenities: Other
  • Basement Remarks: Full
  • Fireplace Type Location: In Great/Family Room, Factory Built, Gas
  • Interior R: Wet Bar
  • Kitchen Breakfast R: Breakfast Bar, Island, Pantry, Kit/Dining Rm Comb
  • Lot Description R: Less than .5 Acre
  • Possession R: At Closing
  • Possible Finance R: Cash, Conventional
  • Stories Style R: Ranch
  • Remarks2: Beautiful move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the desirable Bowman Meadows neighborhood! This modern home offers a spacious open floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining. The bright living room features a stunning floor-to-ceiling fireplace, in-wall TV connections, and abundant natural light from the many rear-facing windows. The kitchen is complete with quartz countertops. The finished lower level is an entertainer’s dream with a stylish walk-up wet bar featuring high-end finishes, luxury vinyl plank flooring, large family room, in-wall surround sound hookups, spacious bedroom, full bath with walk-in shower, and generous storage space. An additional unfinished area offers potential for a bonus room, office, or workout space. Sound-insulated walls and ceilings provide added comfort. Enjoy the large fenced backyard, a rare find in town, with planted trees that will continue to create added privacy. Located near city trails, parks, shopping, dining, and more, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience.
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Number Bedrooms Lower: 1
  • Number Bedrooms Main: 3
  • Sq Ft Above: 1532
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Lower Level Finished Sq Ft: 785
  • Laundry Location: 1st Floor
  • Mstr Br Level: Main
  • Mstr Br Width: 14
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 3 Cars

Utilities

  • Water Sewer: City Sewer, City Water, Water Softener (Rented), Water Heater
  • Heating Cooling: Whole House Fan, Gas, Central, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • High School: Marion
  • Jr Middle School: Vernon
  • Elementary School: Longfellow

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.37
  • Geo Subdivision: IA
  • Lot Dimensions: 62x187x112
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 113632700500000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,242 $364,400 $44,500 $319,900
2024 $6,574 $343,100 $44,500 $298,600
2023 $6,574 $343,100 $44,500 $298,600
2022 $6,350 $304,300 $44,500 $259,800
2021 $6,366 $304,300 $44,500 $259,800
2020 $6,366 $261,000 $44,500 $216,500
2019 $5,610 $257,500 $44,500 $213,000
2018 $4,140 $257,500 $44,500 $213,000
2017 $164 $7,400 $7,400 $0
2016 $164 $7,400 $7,400 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $429,900 +35.8% $186 / Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Sold $316,500 -1.1% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 For Sale $319,900 +21.2% $138 / Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Sold $264,000 -0.4% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2016 09/26/16 For Sale $265,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $316,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $264,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,675 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Monica Hayes

Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

(319) 327-8520

Section Image

The Monica Hayes Team at LKR, Powered by PLACE

At The Monica Hayes Team, real estate isn’t just about transactions — it’s about people, stories, and helping our clients find the next chapter of their lives. With decades of combined experience serving the Eastern Iowa market, our team combines professionalism, market expertise, and a genuine love for what we do to make every step of the process seamless and enjoyable.