Seller's Agent in 2019
J.D Erb
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 201-7653
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $362,000
Fantastic 4 bedroom tri level home! Completely updated 4bed/3 bath tri-level in Pepperwood. Newer windows, carpet, and paint on re-faced kitchen cabinets. Kitchen has eat-in area, granite countertops, tile backsplash and hardwood floors. All appliances stay with the home! The large dining room is just off of the kitchen and has hardwood floors also. Cozy living room with a brick fireplace and access to the flat backyard. All 4 bedrooms are on the second level of the home along with the laundry room. The master bathroom has dual vanities and a granite countertop. The main bath upstairs also has been redone with granite. Finished basement additional living space/rec room along with an office or playroom area. Fully fenced, level yard with in-ground sprinklers. Quick access to Dodge & anywhere in the metro. AMA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20000611 Listed on: 06/13/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilscher Andrew | $236,000 | Green Title & Escrow | |
| Hattan Aaron M | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Herschlag Christy N | -- | None Available | |
| Herschlag Christy N | $179,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilscher Andrew | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hattan Aaron M | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Herschlag Christy N | $173,416 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Sold | $236,000 | +0.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $249,000 | +21.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $318,300 | $42,300 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $318,300 | $42,300 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $280,300 | $42,300 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $280,300 | $42,300 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $248,200 | $42,300 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $248,200 | $42,300 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $220,200 | $42,300 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $220,200 | $42,300 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $193,100 | $42,300 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $176,300 | $19,800 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $164,800 | $18,500 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $164,800 | $18,500 | $146,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
J.D Erb
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 201-7653
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ethan Brown
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 215-1100
268 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Heather Vanarsdale
Nebraska Realty
(402) 980-2763
115 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21912267
APN: 0887-7566-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.