P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Scialo
N. W. Village Realty, Inc.
(847) 899-1913
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $706,000
Great location situated on a quiet dead end street & backs to wooded area. Vaulted living room ceiling. Kitchen has an island & sliding glass door to deck. First floor family room with wood burning fireplace with gas start. Large master bedroom with bath and walk-in closet. Oversized second bedroom. Full basement ready to be finished.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
N. W. Village Realty, Inc. License #475136136 Listed on: 04/17/2015
Co-Listed By
Kathie Valentine
N. W. Village Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puchalski Eric | $379,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Anna Decristofaro Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Decristofano Anna | $242,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puchalski Eric | $303,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | Sold | $379,500 | -5.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | For Sale | $399,500 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,781 | $193,780 | $70,935 | $122,845 |
| 2023 | $12,266 | $178,140 | $65,210 | $112,930 |
| 2022 | $12,225 | $177,260 | $64,890 | $112,370 |
| 2021 | $11,632 | $169,780 | $62,150 | $107,630 |
| 2020 | $11,199 | $162,620 | $59,530 | $103,090 |
| 2019 | $10,944 | $156,360 | $57,240 | $99,120 |
| 2018 | $11,281 | $156,370 | $57,240 | $99,130 |
| 2017 | $10,616 | $149,450 | $54,710 | $94,740 |
| 2016 | $9,896 | $137,980 | $50,510 | $87,470 |
| 2015 | $8,901 | $127,460 | $46,660 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $9,352 | $119,210 | $37,340 | $81,870 |
| 2013 | $9,143 | $121,640 | $38,100 | $83,540 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Scialo
N. W. Village Realty, Inc.
(847) 899-1913
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Kathie Valentine
N. W. Village Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Litsa Lekatsos
Compass
(630) 929-9448
156 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08894967
APN: 03-05-301-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.