Estimated Value: $250,861 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7784 Nassau Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $264,465, approximately $162 per square foot. 7784 Nassau Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Somogyi Laszlo
Bought by
Schwan Kenneth A and Schwan Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1983
Sold by
Angela M
Bought by
Somogyi Laszlo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwan Kenneth A | $97,000 | -- | |
| Somogyi Laszlo | $68,000 | -- | |
| Angela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwan Kenneth A | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $75,915 | $13,300 | $62,615 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $75,915 | $13,300 | $62,615 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $62,900 | $10,820 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $62,900 | $10,820 | $52,080 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $62,900 | $10,820 | $52,080 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $52,850 | $9,100 | $43,750 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $151,000 | $26,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $52,850 | $9,100 | $43,750 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $40,850 | $7,910 | $32,940 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $40,850 | $7,910 | $32,940 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $40,850 | $7,910 | $32,940 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $40,850 | $7,910 | $32,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map