779 Choctaw St Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Choctaw St, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $133,152, approximately $102 per square foot. 779 Choctaw St is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Moore
Bought by
Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Britt
Bought by
Moore
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell | -- | -- | |
| Moore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $7,199 | $1,500 | $5,699 |
| 2024 | $5 | $6,678 | $1,500 | $5,178 |
| 2023 | $548 | $6,678 | $1,500 | $5,178 |
| 2022 | $546 | $6,678 | $1,500 | $5,178 |
| 2021 | $516 | $6,678 | $1,500 | $5,178 |
| 2020 | $484 | $6,236 | $1,500 | $4,736 |
| 2019 | $484 | $6,236 | $1,500 | $4,736 |
| 2018 | $478 | $6,236 | $1,500 | $4,736 |
| 2017 | $478 | $6,236 | $1,500 | $4,736 |
| 2016 | $459 | $6,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $6,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,014 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map