779 E Springfield Rd Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 E Springfield Rd, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $255,379, approximately $126 per square foot. 779 E Springfield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Woodruff Paul A and Woodruff Joan D
Bought by
Macs Convenience Stores Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macs Convenience Stores Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $32,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $29,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $29,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $27,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $27,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $25,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $25,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $23,272 | $0 | $0 |