779 Monaghan Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $749,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Monaghan Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $737,725, approximately $303 per square foot. 779 Monaghan Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Butler Lonell
Bought by
Butler Lonell and Butler Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,193
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Butler Norma
Bought by
Butler Lonell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,193
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Butler Lonell and Butler Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,900
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Antonina Segundo
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Lonell | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Butler Lonell | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Butler Lonell | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $215,092 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Lonell | $349,000 | |
| Closed | Butler Lonell | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $337,723 | $79,835 | $257,888 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $331,102 | $78,270 | $252,832 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $324,611 | $76,736 | $247,875 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $318,247 | $75,232 | $243,015 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $312,007 | $73,757 | $238,250 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $308,809 | $73,001 | $235,808 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $302,755 | $71,570 | $231,185 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $296,819 | $70,167 | $226,652 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $291,000 | $68,792 | $222,208 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $285,295 | $67,444 | $217,851 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $281,010 | $66,431 | $214,579 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $275,506 | $65,130 | $210,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map