Seller's Agent in 2017
Tali Berzak
Compass
(212) 913-9058
60 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,954,000 - $2,337,403
779 Putnam Ave is the inviting two-family townhouse you have been looking for. Cozy up to the wood-burning fireplace or watch the leaves change from your backyard deck, just one of the many features that make this house the epitome of serenity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orchard 5E Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kuo Andrew C | -- | -- | |
| Orchard 5E Inc | $2,175,000 | -- | |
| Orchard 5E Inc | $2,175,000 | -- | |
| Laramie John F | $1,900,000 | -- | |
| Laramie John F | $1,900,000 | -- | |
| Putnam Bricks Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Putnam Bricks Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Mcqueen Joann | -- | -- | |
| Mcqueen Joann | -- | -- | |
| Quintin John R | $420,000 | -- | |
| Quintin John R | $420,000 | -- | |
| Mcqueen Joann | -- | -- | |
| Mcqueen Joann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orchard 5E Inc | $1,305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laramie John F | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Putnam Bricks Llc | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintin John R | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcqueen Joann | $146,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Sold | $1,900,000 | 0.0% | $655 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2016 11/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | For Sale | $1,900,000 | -- | $655 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,390 | $132,480 | $27,000 | $105,480 |
| 2025 | $6,152 | $113,580 | $27,000 | $86,580 |
| 2024 | $6,152 | $89,700 | $27,000 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $82,680 | $27,000 | $55,680 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $67,680 | $27,000 | $40,680 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $74,220 | $27,000 | $47,220 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $82,320 | $27,000 | $55,320 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $65,460 | $27,000 | $38,460 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $25,350 | $7,803 | $17,547 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $9,552 | $2,813 | $6,739 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $9,465 | $3,761 | $5,704 |
| 2015 | $867 | $8,930 | $5,053 | $3,877 |
| 2014 | $867 | $8,433 | $5,728 | $2,705 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tali Berzak
Compass
(212) 913-9058
60 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10821824
APN: 01646-0048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.