779 Ruby Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Ruby Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,150,948, approximately $773 per square foot. 779 Ruby Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Vigil David A and Vigil Bret R
Bought by
Vigil David A and Vigil Bret R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Governor Marilynn D
Bought by
Vigil David A and Vigil Bret R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,687
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,008,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil David A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Vigil David A | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigil David A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,878 | $694,885 | $210,565 | $491,320 |
| 2024 | $8,878 | $681,126 | $206,438 | $481,688 |
| 2023 | $8,745 | $674,634 | $202,390 | $472,244 |
| 2022 | $8,619 | $654,410 | $198,423 | $462,987 |
| 2021 | $8,444 | $641,443 | $194,533 | $453,910 |
| 2020 | $8,199 | $641,797 | $192,539 | $449,258 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $629,217 | $188,765 | $440,452 |
| 2018 | $8,058 | $616,881 | $185,064 | $431,817 |
| 2017 | $7,852 | $604,786 | $181,436 | $423,350 |
| 2016 | $7,564 | $592,930 | $177,879 | $415,051 |
| 2015 | $7,097 | $584,027 | $175,208 | $408,819 |
| 2014 | $6,973 | $572,587 | $171,776 | $400,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map