779 Summerwood Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Summerwood Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $987,110, approximately $605 per square foot. 779 Summerwood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Woolley And Huang Family Trust
Bought by
Woolley And Huang Family Trust and Woolley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,599
Interest Rate
20%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2017
Sold by
Huang Jaime
Bought by
Huang Jaime and Woolley & Huang Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Huang Justin and Huang Spring
Bought by
Huang Jaime
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley And Huang Family Trust | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Huang Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Jaime | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolley And Huang Family Trust | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $271,912 | $113,857 | $158,055 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $266,581 | $111,625 | $154,956 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $261,355 | $109,437 | $151,918 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $256,232 | $107,292 | $148,940 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $251,209 | $105,189 | $146,020 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $243,760 | $102,070 | $141,690 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $238,981 | $100,069 | $138,912 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $229,703 | $96,184 | $133,519 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $226,254 | $94,740 | $131,514 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $221,823 | $92,885 | $128,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map