7790 Old Jackson Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $541,961
Studio
1
Bath
2,514
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7790 Old Jackson Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $426,981, approximately $169 per square foot. 7790 Old Jackson Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $57,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $57 | $48,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $48,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $48,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $46,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $46,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,126 | $45,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $45,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $44,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,281 | $51,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,208 | $51,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map