7792 N Crestwood Cir Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $554,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7792 N Crestwood Cir, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $535,035, approximately $172 per square foot. 7792 N Crestwood Cir is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Strongin Bradley
Bought by
Strongin Brradley and Strongin Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,818
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Strongin Bradley
Bought by
Strongin Bradley and Strongin Kate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Arnette Robert and Arnette Lanie
Bought by
Strongin Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2013
Sold by
Macey Morgan and Macey Robyn
Bought by
Arnette Robert and Arnette Lanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Macey Morgan
Bought by
Macey Morgan and Macey Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strongin Brradley | -- | Accommodation | |
| Strongin Bradley | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Strongin Bradley | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Strongin Bradley | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Arnette Robert | -- | Unity Title | |
| Macey Morgan | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Macey Morgan | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strongin Bradley | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Strongin Bradley | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Macey Morgan | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macey Morgan | $175,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $283,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $271,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $287,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $373,900 | $107,500 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $347,300 | $99,500 | $247,800 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $331,800 | $95,900 | $235,900 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $298,000 | $87,200 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $150,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $139,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $131,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $109,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map