7796 Woodren Ct Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7796 Woodren Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,370,769, approximately $852 per square foot. 7796 Woodren Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Nisar Gaurav and Rajivadekar Anuja
Bought by
Rajivadekar Anuja and Nisar Gaurav
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Kimzey James R and Kimzey Family Living Trust
Bought by
Anuja Nisar Gaurav and Anuja Rajivadekar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$689,461
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Kimzey James R
Bought by
Kimzey James R and The Kimzey Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajivadekar Anuja | -- | None Available | |
| Anuja Nisar Gaurav | $1,020,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kimzey James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anuja Nisar Gaurav | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,308 | $1,153,565 | $348,169 | $812,396 |
| 2024 | $15,308 | $1,130,810 | $341,343 | $796,467 |
| 2023 | $15,149 | $1,115,501 | $334,650 | $780,851 |
| 2022 | $14,965 | $1,086,633 | $328,090 | $765,543 |
| 2021 | $14,835 | $1,065,193 | $321,658 | $750,535 |
| 2020 | $13,883 | $1,061,207 | $318,362 | $742,845 |
| 2019 | $13,887 | $1,040,400 | $312,120 | $728,280 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $142,699 | $62,547 | $80,152 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $139,901 | $61,321 | $78,580 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $137,159 | $60,119 | $77,040 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $135,098 | $59,216 | $75,882 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $132,452 | $58,056 | $74,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map