NOT LISTED FOR SALE

78 Continental Dr Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $400,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,657 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2016

Last sale price $148,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,584 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

Got family? Looking for space? You have it with this over 2600 Square feet home the builder built for himself. Storage and living space galore. Huge closets, walk in pantry, large first floor laundry/mud room, partially finished basement. Custom made and thoughtfully designed built ins in chefs kitchen & large family room addition. Original family room with pegged hardwood floors could be formal dining room, study or man cave. Composite decking & outdoor BBQ included for summer fun. Large fenced yard. So much to offer -Must be seen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Draper

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301202222 Listed on: 06/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Stanton

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401218874

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,920

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,657 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-123-008-0003-051-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,920

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East on Lincoln from Transit, north on davison to Continental.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-123-008-0003-051-0
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7920.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Ragland Belinda
Bought by
Ragland Belinda and Ragland Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
$364,026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Sold $148,000 -7.4% $56 / Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,692 $303,000 $19,500 $283,500
2024 $7,692 $283,000 $19,500 $263,500
2023 $7,745 $277,000 $19,500 $257,500
2022 $6,169 $254,000 $19,500 $234,500
2021 $6,309 $160,000 $19,300 $140,700
2020 $6,174 $160,000 $19,300 $140,700
2019 $1,383 $160,000 $19,300 $140,700
2018 $4,464 $160,000 $19,300 $140,700
2017 $4,448 $160,000 $19,300 $140,700
2016 $4,307 $160,000 $19,300 $140,700
2015 -- $160,000 $19,300 $140,700
2014 -- $160,000 $19,300 $140,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B501026

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-123-008-0003-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.