78 Echo Run Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $718,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
917
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Echo Run, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $696,877, approximately $759 per square foot. 78 Echo Run is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Huang Hang D and Huang Virginia L
Bought by
Huang Family Trust and Huang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Huang Hang D and Huang H
Bought by
Huang Hang D and Huang Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Hang D | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Hang D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $184,100 | $100,379 | $83,721 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $180,491 | $98,411 | $82,080 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $176,952 | $96,481 | $80,471 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $173,483 | $94,589 | $78,894 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $170,082 | $92,734 | $77,348 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $168,339 | $91,784 | $76,555 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $165,039 | $89,985 | $75,054 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $161,803 | $88,220 | $73,583 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $158,631 | $86,490 | $72,141 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $155,521 | $84,794 | $70,727 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $153,185 | $83,520 | $69,665 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $150,185 | $81,884 | $68,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map