142 Echo Run Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,174 - $738,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Echo Run, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $716,294, approximately $781 per square foot. 142 Echo Run is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Emerson Lucy T
Bought by
Macdonald Jonathan A and Macdonald Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Quickle Joseph S and Quickle Kristina M
Bought by
Emerson Lucy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Joseph Gentry
Bought by
Quickle Joseph S and Quickle Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,740
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
James Flaherty and James Diane M
Bought by
Gentry Joseph Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Hatch Mindy D
Bought by
Hatch Jeffrey Todd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Jonathan A | $223,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Emerson Lucy T | $208,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Quickle Joseph S | $142,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Gentry Joseph Y | $119,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hatch Jeffrey Todd | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Jonathan A | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Lucy T | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Quickle Joseph S | $137,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Joseph Y | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $322,967 | $240,109 | $82,858 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $316,635 | $235,401 | $81,234 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $310,427 | $230,785 | $79,642 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $304,341 | $226,260 | $78,081 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $298,374 | $221,824 | $76,550 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $295,315 | $219,549 | $75,766 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $289,525 | $215,244 | $74,281 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $283,849 | $211,024 | $72,825 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $278,284 | $206,886 | $71,398 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $272,828 | $202,829 | $69,999 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $268,730 | $199,782 | $68,948 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $263,466 | $195,868 | $67,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map