90 Echo Run Unit 38 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,868 - $711,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
917
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Echo Run Unit 38, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $696,967, approximately $760 per square foot. 90 Echo Run Unit 38 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Rao Jyoti
Bought by
Rao-Phung Trust and Phung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rao Jyoti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2009
Sold by
High Gregory A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Munoz Raquel Sue
Bought by
Munoz A Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,570
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Patrick Munoz A
Bought by
High Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,570
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rao-Phung Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rao-Phung Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rao Jyoti | $281,000 | Multiple | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $296,519 | Servicelink | |
| Munoz A Patrick | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| High Gregory A | $123,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rao Jyoti | $224,800 | |
| Previous Owner | High Gregory A | $110,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $362,713 | $284,057 | $78,656 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $355,601 | $278,487 | $77,114 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $348,629 | $273,027 | $75,602 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $341,794 | $267,674 | $74,120 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $335,093 | $262,426 | $72,667 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $331,658 | $259,736 | $71,922 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $325,155 | $254,643 | $70,512 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $318,780 | $249,650 | $69,130 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $312,530 | $244,755 | $67,775 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $306,402 | $239,955 | $66,447 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $301,800 | $236,351 | $65,449 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $295,889 | $231,722 | $64,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map