78 Farley Ln Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $495,500
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Farley Ln, Carthage, TN 37030 and is currently estimated at $387,750, approximately $201 per square foot. 78 Farley Ln is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Bought by
Shores Mary M Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1962
Bought by
Shores Clyde A and Shores Mary M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Mary M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Shores Clyde A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $50,175 | $23,125 | $27,050 |
| 2024 | $870 | $50,175 | $23,125 | $27,050 |
| 2023 | $870 | $50,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $870 | $50,175 | $23,125 | $27,050 |
| 2021 | $851 | $34,300 | $19,100 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $936 | $34,300 | $19,100 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $936 | $34,300 | $19,100 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $734 | $34,300 | $19,100 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $734 | $34,300 | $19,100 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $723 | $31,150 | $17,850 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $723 | $31,150 | $17,850 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $723 | $31,150 | $17,850 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map