78 Longview Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Garden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $588,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Longview Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $533,606, approximately $230 per square foot. 78 Longview Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Glen Hills School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Pulsifier David T and Pulsifier Carol A
Bought by
Pulsifier Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Brown Jane M
Bought by
Pulsifer David T and Pulsifer Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Metropolis Property Co
Bought by
Bogosian Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulsifier Ft | -- | -- | |
| Pulsifer David T | $270,500 | -- | |
| Bogosian Alan | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bogosian Alan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $429,700 | $139,300 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $429,600 | $139,300 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $313,900 | $99,600 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $313,900 | $99,600 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $313,900 | $99,600 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $5,541 | $266,800 | $103,200 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $266,800 | $103,200 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $5,413 | $266,800 | $103,200 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $235,500 | $96,100 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $235,500 | $96,100 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $235,500 | $96,100 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $238,300 | $103,200 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map