Estimated Value: $204,303 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Paynes Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $303,326, approximately $365 per square foot. 78 Paynes Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Scottsville Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $154,900 | $88,000 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $139,400 | $83,900 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $869 | $127,800 | $73,100 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $897 | $132,500 | $76,800 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $836 | $125,600 | $76,800 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $762 | $113,000 | $66,600 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $718 | $105,900 | $61,400 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $547 | $93,500 | $51,200 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $461 | $70,000 | $42,300 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $531 | $63,300 | $36,000 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $507 | $61,900 | $36,200 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $56,700 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map