78 Pinehurst Dr Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $1,097,882 - $1,412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Pinehurst Dr, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $1,215,221, approximately $625 per square foot. 78 Pinehurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2011
Sold by
Legaspi Jose D and Legaspi Mary Ellen
Bought by
Legaspi Jose D and Legaspi Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Legaspi Jose D and Legaspi Mary Ellen
Bought by
Legaspi Jose D and Legaspi Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legaspi Jose D | -- | None Available | |
| Legaspi Jose D | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Legaspi Jose D | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $334,722 | $93,785 | $240,937 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $328,160 | $91,947 | $236,213 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $321,727 | $90,145 | $231,582 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $315,420 | $88,378 | $227,042 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $309,237 | $86,646 | $222,591 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $306,067 | $85,758 | $220,309 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $300,067 | $84,077 | $215,990 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $294,184 | $82,429 | $211,755 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $288,416 | $80,813 | $207,603 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $282,762 | $79,229 | $203,533 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $278,515 | $78,039 | $200,476 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $273,060 | $76,511 | $196,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map