78 Spas Dr Springville, NY 14141
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Spas Dr, Springville, NY 14141 and is currently estimated at $496,286, approximately $197 per square foot. 78 Spas Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,345 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $9,345 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $9,177 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $9,099 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $9,066 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $9,203 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $8,626 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,300 | $17,000 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map