The Woodrose 780 Amana St Unit 1604 Honolulu, HI 96814
Kakaako NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $439,000
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Amana St Unit 1604, Honolulu, HI 96814 and is currently estimated at $355,426, approximately $456 per square foot. 780 Amana St Unit 1604 is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Queen Ka'ahumanu Elementary School, President George Washington Middle School, and President William McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanaka Yoshio | -- | None Available | |
| Tanaka Yoshio | $170,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanaka Yoshio | $151,875 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $464,000 | $61,300 | $402,700 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $472,600 | $61,300 | $411,300 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $455,300 | $61,300 | $394,000 |
| 2022 | $994 | $424,000 | $61,300 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $925 | $404,400 | $56,600 | $347,800 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $426,800 | $56,600 | $370,200 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $456,700 | $56,600 | $400,100 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $422,600 | $49,500 | $373,100 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $434,300 | $47,200 | $387,100 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $420,500 | $43,600 | $376,900 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $394,600 | $40,100 | $354,500 |
| 2014 | $777 | $367,100 | $37,700 | $329,400 |
About The Woodrose
Map
- 780 Amana St Unit 408
- 1561 Kanunu St Unit 1505
- 750 Amana St Unit 1504
- 750 Amana St Unit 1904
- 750 Amana St Unit P2
- 1560 Kanunu St Unit 617
- 1560 Kanunu St Unit 805
- 1560 Kanunu St Unit 1401
- 1560 Kanunu St Unit 613
- 1560 Kanunu St Unit 1120
- 1560 Kanunu St Unit 1121
- 747 Amana St Unit 407
- 747 Amana St Unit 613
- 747 Amana St Unit 1503
- 747 Amana St Unit 1617
- 747 Amana St Unit 1008
- 747 Amana St Unit 1601
- 747 Amana St Unit 2112
- 747 Amana St Unit 905
- 747 Amana St Unit 1515
- 780 Amana St Unit 706
- 780 Amana St Unit 1507
- 780 Amana St Unit 708
- 780 Amana St Unit 1701
- 780 Amana St Unit PH4
- 780 Amana St Unit PH1
- 780 Amana St Unit 1707
- 780 Amana St Unit 1508
- 780 Amana St Unit 303
- 780 Amana St Unit 1803
- 780 Amana St Unit PH6
- 780 Amana St Unit 702
- 780 Amana St Unit 406
- 780 Amana St Unit 1402
- 780 Amana St Unit 1603
- 780 Amana St Unit 101
- 780 Amana St Unit 1805
- 780 Amana St Unit 105
- 780 Amana St Unit 605
- 780 Amana St Unit 1001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.