780 Cherry Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,310,073
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Cherry Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $1,171,518, approximately $433 per square foot. 780 Cherry Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bayside Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Seven One Investments Llc
Bought by
The Martha J Sullivan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Rtr Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Residential Asset Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Robert Noel
Bought by
Anderson Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Cindy
Bought by
Anderson Cindy Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Cindy
Bought by
Anderson Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Cindy Louise
Bought by
Rtr Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Gallagher Wallace B and Gallagher Hilda Catherine
Bought by
Gallagher Wallace B and Gallagher Hilda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Martha J Sullivan Trust | $835,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Residential Asset Management Llc | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Cindy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Anderson Cindy Louise | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Anderson Cindy | -- | None Available | |
| Rtr Enterprises Llc | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gallagher Wallace B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,231 | $931,450 | $520,079 | $411,371 |
| 2024 | $11,231 | $913,187 | $509,882 | $403,305 |
| 2023 | $11,085 | $895,283 | $499,885 | $395,398 |
| 2022 | $10,896 | $877,730 | $490,084 | $387,646 |
| 2021 | $10,616 | $860,521 | $480,475 | $380,046 |
| 2020 | $10,343 | $851,699 | $475,549 | $376,150 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $536,674 | $300,075 | $236,599 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $450,662 | $294,192 | $156,470 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $314,609 | $198,702 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $308,441 | $194,806 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $303,809 | $191,880 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $297,859 | $188,122 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map