474 8th St Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $683,364 - $903,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$1,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 8th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $782,091, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 474 8th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bayside Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Loftin William F
Bought by
Loftin William F and Loftin Delores P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftin William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $130,569 | $80,524 | $50,045 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $128,010 | $78,946 | $49,064 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $125,501 | $77,399 | $48,102 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $123,041 | $75,882 | $47,159 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $120,630 | $74,395 | $46,235 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $119,394 | $73,633 | $45,761 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $117,054 | $72,190 | $44,864 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $114,760 | $70,775 | $43,985 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $112,511 | $69,388 | $43,123 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $110,306 | $68,028 | $42,278 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $108,650 | $67,007 | $41,643 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $106,523 | $65,695 | $40,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map